Home › AI Products › GetGenie AI
GetGenie AI
WordPress plugin for SEO content generation
Freemium Marketing Built in another region
What it does
WordPress plugin for SEO content generation. SEO content written inside WordPress.
Classified under writing and content.
Who it suits
Team size
Positioned for individuals and freelancers, startups and small teams.
Function
Sits in marketing, covering writing and content.
Pricing
Published pricing: Free; ~$19–99/mo
Reproduced as the vendor publishes it. Pricing pages change often and enterprise terms are usually negotiated separately, so treat this as a starting point and confirm current figures with GetGenie AI directly.
Before you adopt it
Frequently asked questions
What does GetGenie AI do?
WordPress plugin for SEO content generation. SEO content written inside WordPress.
How much does GetGenie AI cost?
Published pricing is: Free; ~$19–99/mo. Confirm current figures with the vendor, since published tiers change and enterprise terms are negotiated separately.
Is there a free tier?
Yes. GetGenie AI is listed as freemium, so you can evaluate it without a commitment. Check the current limits, which vendors adjust frequently.
Where is GetGenie AI based, and what does that change?
GetGenie AI is based in outside the US, India, Korea and Japan. In practice that affects support hours (the local business hours of the vendor), the contracting entity and the billing currency. Confirm the contracting entity and billing currency before signing.
Is SurfingBear Tools a partner or reseller of GetGenie AI?
No. GetGenie AI is listed here editorially. We hold no partnership, reseller or distribution agreement for this product, and we say so on every listing rather than implying a relationship we do not have.
Evaluating this product?
We can help you adopt it
If you are weighing GetGenie AI against alternatives, or need help with procurement, integration and rollout, tell us what you are trying to achieve and we will come back with a straight answer.
SurfingBear